Connect with us

Staff

Rich Adkins
Athletic Director
Rachel Ayo
Head Varsity Volleyball Coach, Assistant Varsity Boys and Girls Track and Field Coach
Taylor Baird
Head 9th Grade Girls Basketball Coach, Head Junior High Volleyball Coach
Susan Beville
Assistant Varsity Softball Coach
Jennifer Burr
Head Junior High Cheerleading Coach
Crystal Charles
Head Quiz Bowl Coach
Abigail Clark
Assistant Boys and Girls Cross Country Coach, Assistant Junior High Track And Field Coach, Assistant Junior High Cross Country Coach
Gavin Clouse
Head 9th Grade Boys Basketball Coach
Murphy Collinsworth
Assistant Junior High Football Coach, Assistant Junior High Wrestling Coach
Matt Crane
Assistant Varsity Football Coach, Head Junior High Track Coach
Rebecca Depriest
Head Drama Coach, Head Junior High Drama Coach
Kelee Dixon
Assistant Junior High Volleyball Coach, Assistant Junior High Girls Basketball Coach
Kevin Durbin
Assistant Varsity Wrestling Coach
Whitney Dushane
Head Junior High Girls Basketball Coach
Evan Hand
Assistant Varsity Girls Basketball Coach
Cody Hillburn
Head Varsity Football Coach
Brett Hudson
Head Varsity Boys and Girls Track and Field Coach, Assistant Junior High Football Coach
Adam Hughes
Assistant Junior High Track and Field Coach
Tyler Jones
Assistant Band Director, Head Junior High Band Director
Will King
Head Boys Varsity Basketball Coach
Trent Moeller
Assistant Varsity Football Coach, Head 9th Grade Boys Baseball Coach, 7th Grade Boys Basketball Coach
David Myers
Assistant Junior High Football Coach, Head Junior High Wrestling Coach
Gary Pendegraft
Head Varsity (Boys and Girls) Track and Field Coach, Assistant Varsity Football Coach
Shelby Perry
Head Cheerleading Coach
Skyler Rawlins
Head Junior High Softball Coach
Will Roark
Assistant Varsity Wrestling Coach, Head Junior High Football Coach
Toby Roelfsema
Head Varsity Girls Golf Coach, Assistant Boys Basketball Coach
Drew Schulte
Head Varsity Girls Basketball Coach, Assistant Varsity Baseball Coach
David Sherwood
Head 8th Grade Boys Basketball Coach, Head Junior High Baseball Coach
Jeff Sill
Head Varsity Softball Coach, Head Varsity Boys Golf Coach, Head Varsity Wrestling Coach
Jami Todd
Head Dance Coach
Kylie Whitehead
Assistant Varsity Volleyball Coach
Sandra Whitehead
Head Choir Coach, Head Junior High Choir Coach
John Whitehead
Head Junior High Football Coach
Christian Woods
Head Band Director
Emily Wooten
Head Speech and Debate Coach, Head Junior High Speech and Debate Coach
John Wydick
Head Varsity Boys and Girls Cross Country Coach, Head Junior High Cross Country Coach
Chris Yust
Head Varsity Baseball Coach, Assistant Varsity Football Coach

Upcoming Events

October 25, 2021 6:00 pm
VS Monett
Away
Football - Football JV
November 11, 2021 5:30 pm
VS Diamond
Away
Junior High Wrestling - Wrestling
November 13, 2021 10:00 am
VS Columbus Tournament
Away
Junior High Wrestling - Wrestling
November 16, 2021 5:30 pm
VS Miami
Away
Junior High Wrestling - Wrestling
November 18, 2021 5:30 pm
VS Columbus
Away
Junior High Wrestling - Wrestling
November 23, 2021 5:30 pm
VS Cassville
Home
Junior High Wrestling - Wrestling
November 30, 2021 4:30 pm
VS Rogers Heritage
Away
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
November 30, 2021 5:30 pm
VS Nevada
Home
Junior High Wrestling - Wrestling
November 30, 2021 5:30 pm
VS Carl Junction Junior
Home
Junior High Wrestling - Wrestling
November 30, 2021 5:30 pm
VS Seneca Jr. High Tri
Home
Junior High Wrestling - Wrestling
December 2, 2021 5:00 pm
VS McDonald County
Away
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
December 4, 2021 10:00 am
VS Seneca Jr.High Tournament
Home
Junior High Wrestling - Wrestling
December 6, 2021 5:30 pm
VS Monett MS
Home
Junior High Wrestling - Wrestling
December 7, 2021 5:30 pm
VS Carl Junction
Away
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
December 7, 2021 5:30 pm
VS Anderson Junior
Home
Junior High Wrestling - Wrestling
December 7, 2021 5:30 pm
VS Carl Junction
Away
Wrestling - Wrestling JV
December 11, 2021 10:00 am
VS Big 8 Tournament
Home
Junior High Wrestling - Wrestling
December 11, 2021 10:00 am
VS CJ Classic
Away
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
December 17, 2021 12:00 pm
VS Santa Slam (Dec 17-18)
Away
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
December 29, 2021 12:00 pm
VS HarBer Diamond Duals (Dec 29-30)
Away
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
January 4, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Webb City
Home
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
January 4, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Webb City
Home
Wrestling - Wrestling JV
January 7, 2022 4:00 pm
VS Chanute
Away
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
January 8, 2022 10:00 am
VS Seneca JV Tournament
Home
Wrestling - Wrestling JV
January 13, 2022 2:00 pm
VS Joplin
Away
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
January 14, 2022 12:00 pm
VS Newton Tournament (Jan 14-15)
Away
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
January 20, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Monett
Away
Wrestling - Wrestling JV
January 20, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Monett
Away
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
January 21, 2022 10:00 am
VS Big 8 Tournament
Away
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
January 25, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Cassville
Away
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
January 26, 2022 10:00 am
VS Big 8 JV Tournament
Away
Wrestling - Wrestling JV
January 28, 2022 12:00 pm
VS People's Bank of Seneca Tournamen (Jan 28-29)
Home
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
February 3, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Carthage
Home
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
February 22, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Carthage
Home
Wrestling - Wrestling JV